Drugdealer detained by MIA
Tbilisi 15:32 - 11.12.14 «GHN»
Print1313  Size:
The officers of Central Criminal Police Department as a result of operative-investigative activities detained Jimsher K. in Tbilisi for illegal purchase, keeping and selling of drugs in large quantities, reports GHN based on the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
Investigation established that with the aim of further realization detainee illegally purchased and stored "Subutex" pills and powder and sold the mentioned narcotics occasionally. Investigation also established that Jimsher K. sold buprenorphine containing drugs for 600 USD. Law enforcers seized sum received through selling drugs during the searching activities held in the detainee's apartment.
Investigation is in progress on the fact of illegal purchase, keeping and selling of drugs in large quantities, article 260, II part, sub-paragraph A of the Criminal Code of Georgia.