Friends of my wife is the best project of 2014
Tbilisi 16:13 - 24.12.14 GHN
Print1333  Size:
Together with the project "Produce in Georgia" "Friends of my wife" was recognized as the project of the year 2014. On the annual award ceremony organized by News Agency GHN "Golden Parchment" that was hosted by Casino "Shangri La" "Friends of my wife" was recognized as the best project. Satirical-humorist Georgian serial created by the formula creative runs on Rustavi 2 from 2011.
The serial describes life of childhood friends who are different from each other, feminist Tina, silly Kato and housewife Nina who were joined in third and fifth seasons by "friends" Natashka and Anka.
As the creators of the serial state "Friends of my wife" is connected to actual modern themes of Georgian society that is interesting for every generation of the spectator.
Screenwriter of the "Friends of my wife" is Qeti Devdariani, directors Giorgi Lifonava and Rati Ramisvhili, producers Irakli Saginadze, Zuka Gumbaridze and Misha Mshvildedze. In roles play: Ani Tkebuchava, Levan Kochashvili, Tina Makharadze, Giorgi Bakhutashvili, Leo Antadze, Medea Lortkifanidze, Giorgi Bochorishvili, Qeta Orbeladze, Giorgi Barbakadze.