Soso Pkhakadze was named as the best businessman of 2014
Tbilisi 16:14 - 24.12.14 «GHN»
Print2019  Size:
Soso Pkhakadze was named as the best businessman of 2014. On the annual award ceremony organized by News Agency GHN "Golden Parchment" that was hosted by Casino "Shangri La" Soso Pkhakadze was recognized as the best businessman of 2014.
It must be marked that "Golden Parchment" named Soso Pkhakadze as the best businessman already second time.
The chairman of the council of directors of "Wissol", Dr. Economic Sciences Soso Pkhakadze has impressive biography. He was appointed as the chairman of "Wissol" council of directors in 2000. Soso Pkhakadze founded and developed net of patrol station of western type LTD Canargo Standard Oil that after rebranding is known under name "Wissol" on Georgian market. Soso Pkhakadze was the president of association of financial markets of Georgia. In 1993-2000 was working as the main dealer of Georgian National Bank and deputy of the head of monetary department. From 2009 he is vice president of business association of Georgia. The association is one of the largest non-governmental organizations that defends private sector in Georgia.