Beka Natsvlishvili: the new bill will simplify the procedures of land legalization for the citizens
Tbilisi 14:32 - 27.01.15 «GHN»
Print1181  Size:
In the assembly of the municipality of the capital there was held the meeting of the commission for recognition of the right of the ownership of the land that are property of legal entities where the members of the commission also discussed the new bill according to which the procedure of ownership of the land will be simplified, reports GHN.
With the statement of the chairman of the commission Beka Natsvlishvili from January 31 till February 1 the working group that will consist the representatives of the City Hall and the Ministry of Economics and Sustainable Development, will visit Sighnagi with the aim to end the working process concerning the new bill.
"I hope that we will be able to end the working process on new bill that will simplify the procedures of legalization of the land for the citizens. The changes in new law consider extension of the term and the lawful ownership of the right that means that the year of ratification will be not 2007 but December 31 of 2011.
According to this our working process is oriented to satisfy the wish of more citizens as it was possible till today," marked Beka Natsvlishvili.
On the meeting also were discussed 51 applications with the demand to be approved. The meeting of the commission of the legalization of the land is held every Tuesday that is attended by the applicants.
In case of additional questions the special group researches the situation and after this the decision is made. In case of necessity in the working process are involved experts of this sphere.
The meeting also was attended by the representatives of the Civil Registry, Architecture and Supervision Services, also representatives of the Ministry of Economics and Sustainable Development of Georgia.