Mamuka Areshidze was interrogated on the case of murder of Jury Vazagasjvili in the Prosecutor`s Office
Tbilisi 16:33 - 28.01.15 «GHN»
Print1430  Size:
Expert Mamuka Areshidze was interrogated on the case of the murder of Jury Vazagashvili in the Prosecutor's Office, he stated about this on the special briefing in the first half of the day. He said that the murderer of Jury Vazagashvili left Georgia and that in the case are involved representatives of power structures. Areshidze was answering the questions of the prosecutor during one hour.
We remind that Jury Vazagashvili was found dead on the grave of his son Zurab Vazagashvili on January 20. He died as a result of explosion. The Prosecutor's Office has begun the investigation under the 109th article of criminal law that considers premeditated murder in aggravating circumstances.
Jury Vazagashvili was asking during years investigation of the case of his son Zurab Vazagashvili who died as a result of special operation in 2006. The investigation is not finished yet.