Irakli Pirtskhalava doesn`t recognize accusation and calls the information about the circumstances of the murder of Vazagashvili as fairy tale
Tbilisi 13:09 - 03.02.15 GHN
Print1419  Size:
Irakli Pirtskhalava as well as other persons arrested on the case of Zurab Vazagashvili doesn't recognize the accusation. As his lawyer says the former official call the information about the circumstances of the murder of Vazagashvili "fairy tale", reports GHN.
"Irakli Pirtskhalava naturally doesn't recognize the accusation and everything that was published by the Prosecutor's Office calls fairy tale and I absolutely agree with him. Because every reasonable human who will read this formulation that is indicated in interlocutory decision about arrest, will have impression that Irakli Pirtskhalava was planning the cases of murder and for this he personally used all the recourses of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. It brings us to the theory of absurd," stated the lawyer Davit Kajhalia.