Kote Kublashvili: the terms to name the candidate of the chairman of the Supreme Court is not defined
Tbilisi 16:15 - 03.02.15 «GHN»
Print1494  Size:
With the statement of the chairman of the Supreme Court Kote Kublashvili the President doesn't have concrete term to name the candidate of his substitute, he can at any time represent the candidacy, reports GHN.
However Kublashvili states that it will be desired if the President Giorgi Mergvelashvili will name the candidacy of the chairman of the Supreme Court timely.
"The terms are not defined. He can name the candidacy now or two months later. It means that the terms are not defined, however it is natural that it is better to name at that time when there will not be big interruption between authority of mine and of the new chairman," stated Kunstantine Kublashvili.
We remind that the term of being on the position on the chairman of the Supreme Court for Konstantine Kublashvili expires in February.