Davit Shavliashvili met the representatives of Asian Development Bank
Tbilisi 12:26 - 05.02.15 «GHN»
Print3345  Size:
The Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure Davit Shavliashvili together with the first deputy of the director of the United Water Supply Company Anri Kapanadze met the senior specialist of the Urban Development of the Department of Central and Western Asia of Asian Development Bank Sanjay Joshi, reports GHN.
On the meeting the sides discussed current and planned works in the frame of the financing of Asian Development Bank. Sanjay Joshi expressed satisfaction concerning quality and the process of the works. Especially the attention was paid on the works that are planned in the first quarter of 2015. As the Minister marked it should be done everything the pace of such kind of works not to be decreased and to timely draw the funds that are allocated.
On the meeting the sides discussed the issue of organization of the new office for the United Water Supply Company.
We remind that the United Water Supply Company with the support Asian Development Bank implements large scale projects with the aim to improve water supply in 7 cities of Georgia.