MIA arrested four persons on the fact of armed robbery
Tbilisi 11:09 - 12.02.15 «GHN»
Print1206  Size:
The collaborators of Imereti, Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti main division and Tkibuli regional division as a result of operative-investigative activity arrested with the accusation of committed armed robbery Tamaz Ch. Born in 1996, Ushangi K. born in 1998, Gia G. born in 1998 and Anzor F. born in 1999, reports GHN.
The investigation determined that accused persons on November 27, 2014 in the village Kursebi of Tkibuli region committed armed robbery on the family of Andro Kakabadze. Kakabadze was together with his wife. Both were bound, money was stolen and they hid from the place of the crime.
The accused persons were arrested as a result of operative-investigative activity in Tkibuli. All of them recognize committed crime.
The investigation is carried out on the fact of armed robbery (under "b" section of the second part and "b" section of the third part of 179th article of the criminal code of Georgia).