MIA is looking for the lost person
Tbilisi 13:04 - 18.02.15 «GHN»
Print2052  Size:
The Ministry of Internal Affairs is looking for Konstantine Nijharadze born in 1996, reports GHN. The missing person is young man who lives on the 3rd M/R of Varketili No343 flat 52. He went from home on February 12 2015 and didn't return back.
Description of Ilia Nijharadze: secondary structure, light color, height - 170 sm, has honey color eyes, average size of the eyebrow and right nose.
He was dresses: jeans of blue color, grey, yellow line sport foot, capuche green T-shirt and black color jacket.
The Ministry of Internal Affairs had begun searching activity of lost person who is lost. The policeman implements in 24 hour regime the search actions of Ilia Nijharadze. All the collaborators of the department of the police and also the collaborators of the police of subway are informed everyday about lost person. Concerning the fact in whole Georgia there is informed all the divisions of criminal police, everyday there is confirmed information came into the agency of management of the emergency situations and medical service. The policeman takes and deciphers video materials from external surveillance camera.
If you have any kind of information about lost Ilia Nijharadze call us on the numbers: 577 53 94 60; 597 74 78 16; (032) 2 41 31 32