The Ministry of Foreign Affairs calls on the sides who signed Minsk agreement to fulfill taken obligations
Tbilisi 12:18 - 19.02.15 «GHN»
Print1133  Size:
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs reports the statement concerning the events around City Debaltsevo where is expressed extreme concern concerning the renewal of intensive combat actions by separatists, reports GHN.
"The mentioned statement is the possibility of realization of the agreement that is put under danger about heavy armored and military techniques, rude violation of the proper article. The situation is getting more tensed because of then fact that separatists till today doents have possibility to implement monitoring on Debaltsevo and the territory around it," reads the statement.
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs expresses the hope that the participants of "Normand Format" will direct maximum effort for the propose of the following escalation and with the aim to avoid exist from control.
Besides the Ministry of Foreign Affairs calls on Beruchashvili the sides who signed Minsk agreement of February 12, 2105, to fully implement taken obligations and to respect the resolution No2202 of the Security Council of UN organization that is adopted on February 17.