The main Prosecutor`s Office released statement concerning the murder in Telavi
Tbilisi 14:51 - 11.03.15 «GHN»
Print4108  Size:
The main Prosecutor's Office released statement concerning the murder in Telavi. As GHN was informed from the Prosecutor's Office on March 10 on the fact of the murder on A.Bochorishvili is arrested by the Kakheti regional Prosecutor's Office district inspector-investigator of the Pankisi division of Akhmeta regional police of the MIA Giogi Ioramishvili.
With the information of the Prosecutor's Office according to the investigation there was determined that on March 10, 2015 Andro Bochorishvili and his brother Irakli Bochorishvili were in front of their living house on Manari Street No30 in Telavi, when they were approached by the district inspector-investigator of the Pankisi division of the Akhmeta regional police Giorgi Ioramashvili together with his friend. While talking G> Ioramashvili begun quarrel with brother Bochorishvilis that went into the fight. While fight Giogi Ioramashvili shoot from his gun three times, as a result of this shoot Andro Bochorishili died and Irakli Bochorishili was wounded in pelvis area. Also there was wounded Tamaz Shingazrdilashvili who was nearby. After the fact Giorgi Ioramashvili hid from the place of the murder. Later Giorgi Ioramashvili went in the investigative organ and he was arrested. Accused person recognized the crime and represented the weapon to the investigation.
Right now on the case of G.Ioramashvili there is continued the investigation under the "a" sub clause of the 3rd part of 109 article of the criminal code of Georgia that considers as the form and measure of the punishment sentence from 16 till 20 years.