Changes in Composition of Board of Directors of JSC PASHA Bank Georgia
Tbilisi 15:28 - 15.01.16 «GHN»
Print4456  Size:
PASHA Bank Georgia is pleased to announce the appointment of Mr. Chingiz Abdullayev as Member of the Board of Directors and Chief Financial Officer of the Board of Directors as of January 13th, 2016. He is in charge of supervising Financial Management, Treasury as well as Administration and Procurement Departments. Chingiz Abdullayev started his career at Baku Stock Exchange as the Head of Listing Division in 2000. In 2003 he joined Assurance & Advisory Service of Deloitte and for the following 10 years worked at senior positions with KPMG Russia, Moore Stephens CIS and RSM Georgia with major focus on financial institutions, energy, trade and other industry sectors. Chingiz Abdullayev joined JSC PASHA Bank Georgia in 2014 as Head of Financial Management Department. He became the Member of the Board of Directors on January 13th, 2016. The Board of Directors of JSC PASHA Bank Georgia consists of three Executive Directors, involved in day-to-day management of the Bank and its current composition is as follows: Chairman of the Board of Directors: Shahin Mammadov Member of the Board of Directors: George (Goga) Japaridze Member of the Board of Directors: Chingiz Abdullayev PASHA Bank is a Baku-based financial institution operating in Azerbaijan, Georgia and Turkey, providing a full range of corporate and investment banking services to large and medium-sized enterprises.