??? Goga Japaridze, CCO, Member of the Board of Directors at PASHA Bank
??? Goga Kapanadze, CEO at Axis
??? Tamuna Guledani, Sales and Marketing Manager at Sheraton Metechi Palace
The meeting will be moderated by George Sharashidze, Publisher & General Manager at Newspaper Georgia Today.
"I'm happy to introduce our new project- MEETING ROOM. In the scope of this project, PASHA Bank will be organizing and hostinga cycle of conferences focused on various industries.Since 2013 we have been serving a wide range of business sectors in Georgia and hospitality is one of them.PASHA Bank intends to contribute to the development of this business, as we clearly see its advantages to the economy of Georgia. Our vision is to actively participate in thegrowth and development of the Georgian and regional economy through the funding of value accretive projects," - said Shahin Mammadov, CEO and Chairman of the Board of Directors at PASHA Bank Georgia.
„It is of major importance to get private sector involved in development of hospitality business in our country as each month the number of visitors to Georgia grows intensely and lots of new hotels appear. The mutually beneficial cooperation with business sector is the main reason why National Tourism Administration supports MEETING ROOM.
It should be noted that within January-April about 1 596 916 tourists visited Georgia and the growth compared to the same period of last year is more than 15.4%.In 2016-2017 more than 80 hotels are planned to be built in Georgia." - said Mr. George Chogovadze, Headof Georgian National Tourism Administration.