Shooting and dancing at Abashidze street
Tbilisi 17:49 - 30.05.16 «GHN»
Print1230  Size:
In March, at the Abashidze street, in Tbilisi the incident happens, but the information about it was not disseminated by the Georgian Ministry of Internal Affairs. The news agency GHN provides with the video of the incident.
Witnesses who passed the video material to the news agency GHN informed that one of the participants of the happening is a driver of Archil Talakvadze, MIA's Deputy Minister. The witness actually was at the site at that time. "Namely this person was shooting, "- tells the person who captured the video.
The GHN got a reply from MIA's press service that for MIA this happening at the Abashidze Street was already well known. "The incident was known for us, and Archil Talakvadze's driver was not involved at the happening. From 2013 Takalvadze had had one driver. A man about 50, who is a high class professional, and he was not there were the shooting happens , "- GHN was informed at MIA.
At the same time the information was given that the MIA's General Inspection conducted an investigation:"In this incident driver from a logistics service was involved, who was immediately fired. "
The GHN also obtained another information the case was passed to the Office of Procurator's General.
See the video material at the link: