11 years passed as GHN was founded
Tbilisi 12:32 - 01.06.16 «GHN»
Print17811  Size:
Today on June 1 the news agency GHN celebrates its 11-th birthday. The heads of the agency are congratulating with this occasion all staff, and is thanking readers and partners for its sincerity.
The news agency started its work on June 1 of 2005. During 11 years the agency gained a name of the unbiased and independent one.
The news agency GHN is an initiator and organizer of the award ceremony of the "Golden Parchment" and the poll "Person and Company of the year".
In September of 2008, the news agency became a full member of the association BSANNA (Black Sea Association of National News Agencies) at the second assembly of the news agencies in Bulgaria.
From March 4 of 2010 the news agency GHN is a chair of the BSANNA
From 2013 GHN became a member of EANA (European Association of News Agencies) in Lisbon, Portugal. The members of this honorable association are also the following agencies AFP, APA, ANSA, ANP,AA, AZERTAC, BTA, DPA, LUSA, EFE, SDA,STA BELGA, RITSAU, PRES ASSOCIATION, PAP, HINA, ITAR-TAAS, TASR, UKRINFORM