Killer must be punished in at strictest laws
Tbilisi 18:23 - 24.06.16 «GHN»
Print1500  Size:
The reaction to such brutal murder case must be apparent; this person must be punished with the strictest laws. Tina Khidasheli, Defense Minister tells this today commenting the recent decision of the de-facto Abkhazian government on application of the home arrest norm for accused villain in Othkhozoria's murder case.
"For the last several years this maybe the most cynical murder case is. Nobody will be honored for covering such criminals. The reaction to such action must be apparent. He must be punished at the strictest laws. Despite the fact are recognizing or not the de-facto government's legislation, this a case of dignity is. Such types of crimes must be responded with the adequate reaction, "- Khidasheli tells.
As seems the Abkhazian de-facto government cannot realize to the full extend what a large-scale problem they are facing.