Sesiashvili versions in Chataev s case contradicting are
Tbilisi 12:54 - 06.07.16 «GHN»
Print1349  Size:
The UNM considers that the declarations made by Irakli Sesiashvili, Chair of the Parliamentary Committee for Security and Defense contradicting are. The UNM stressed that Chair of the Security Committee intentionally revealed the truth about the state secret.
"The versions which he aired via Rustavi 2 were a budge of contradicting and inconsistent facts. The fact that he talks based on the facts from the lawenforsing bodies denotes, he have had an intention to open the hidden information, that is a violation in itself. Very sad is that nowadays not a Parliament (GD-DG) controls the executive government, but contrary the government and Judiciary have own people installed into Georgian Parliament for controlling. Such people are like Sesiashvili and Beselia, " - Minashvili tells.
For information, the Justice and Law Enforcement Reformation Center accused Irakli Sesiashvili "in violation of the law on state secrets". The Center calls on the Public Procurator's Office to start the investigation on the matter.
The pleading against Sesiashvili, was initiated by Zviad Kuprava head of Law Enforcement Reform Center at the Prosecutor"s Office.