Georgian Embassy in France find lost Georgians in Nice
Tbilisi 14:35 - 15.07.16 «GHN»
Print1379  Size:
Newly-appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to the Republic of France, Ms Ekaterine Siradze-Delaunay, tells that she got an information, as if four Georgians were searched, who are not Georgian citizens, however they are Georgian-born French citizens. The Rustavi 2 informs that relatives cannot contact them.
At this moment appeared to be these four people who were assumed lost, were at homes and did not answer phones. They are in safety.
At the same time, the embassy has not an information about Georgians injured or killed as a result of this attack. However Ekaterine Siradze tells it is impossible to prove now that there are not Georgians until all victims will not be identified.
Ekaterine Siradze-Delaunay was previously serving as Executive Director of the International Society for Fair Elections and Democracy (ISFED).