Levan Varshalomidze questioned at State Audit Office
Tbilisi 13:29 - 25.07.16 «GHN»
Print2797  Size:
Levan Varshalomidze number one from elections list of UNM in Ajara region is questioned at the State Audit Office. He declared to journalists the reasons for his detention a program "Social House" is. That program is concerned with houses of three categories. The first - old houses marked for demolition, another category are houses located in a seismic or other dangerous locations; and the third category of houses are "Dream" towns. They were established in Ajara for the last 4 years. The program stipulates granting of living apartments for such categories of people. We hope we will construct these buildings, " - Varshalomidze tells.
Levan Varshalomidze is concluding an individual agreements with people, in case of wining in elections, he was intending to construct apartments for them. The NGO's are telling this a some kind of electorate's bribery is.