Giorgi Papuashvili is not going to attend Chief Procurator???????s Office
Tbilisi 16:06 - 25.07.16 «GHN»
Print1311  Size:
Giorgi Papuashvili, Chair of the Constitutional Court is not going to attend the Georgian Chief Procurator's Office. But if necessary he can meet with Prime Minister and with Chief Procurator.
After his today's meeting with President he declared to journalists that the Batumi regional Procurator's Office informed him that he is to attend the Chief Procurator's Office in connection with his today's revelations of facts concerning pressure over Constitutional Court's Judges.
‘I am not about to go anywhere. If I will see that a readiness is, I will meet with the Chief Procurator and will provide him with the full information about the facts, " - Papuashvili tells.
He intends to meet as well with Prime Minister Kvirikashvili, he promised him about the appointment.
"I would like to thank the President that he find a time for meeting with me, when I expressed my willingness to meet with the political heads. As well I have had a phone conversation with Prime Minister, and I asked him for appointment. He promised as son as will be possible,  he will contact me, " - Papuashvili tells.
The head of the Constitutional Court refrain again from the talks with media about  definite facts of pressure over Judges. As well about those, who namely preformed this pressure and who undergo it.