Khidasheli tells we have to start preparing for next year EU summit
Tbilisi 12:47 - 26.07.16 «GHN»
Print2867  Size:
Tina Khidasheli, Defense Minister attends the opening of annual Ambassadorial in Tbilisi. Giorgi Margvelashvili, President of Georgia delivered a speech at the opening ceremony alongside with him Giorgi Kvirikashvili, Prime Minister and Mikheil Janelidze, Foreign Minister took a floor.
After the official opening part of the ceremony the Ambassadorial will be continued with ordinary working sessions. The foreign and internal affairs of our country will be discussed. As well planned and implemented reforms are on agenda. Representatives of legislative and executive bodies are invited to the sessions.
"This event very important is for everyone. We have an opportunity to discuss questions with our diplomatic representatives about the results of passing year. What is a main we will plan future steps for the next year. We have much to discuss having in view the Warsaw summit and the way to the visa lifting regime. We have to prepare from tomorrow for the Brussels next year summit. The bilateral format has a biggest role, and we are gathering all envoys together, the result oriented plans are implemented more effectively, " - Khidasheli tells.
The Ambassadorial in Tbilisi will be over on July 29.