Mastercard is granting access to the business lounges in Tbilisi and Batumi Airports
Tbilisi 17:53 - 28.07.16 «GHN»
Print6316  Size:
Master??ard is granting access to the business lounges at two airports in Georgia - the Tbilisi Shota Rustaveli International Airport and Batumi International Airport for premium cardholders.
From now on, holders of Master??ard Platinum® and Master??ard World Elite® cards, issued by Georgian banks, can enjoy the business lounge services.
The business lounge offers maximal comfort for spending time before one's departure. Visitors can take advantage of a wide selection of snacks, alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages. They can also enjoy the latest press, TV and Internet access. In addition, the business lounge of the Tbilisi airport is also equipped with a designated smoking area and an electronic display with flight information.
"Mastercard is actively developing premium offers for Georgian cardholders and we see great potential in this direction. Today, premium cardholders in Georgia can enjoy a VIP-service, which includes use of a concierge service, having unique privileges through the Mastercard Priceless Specials program, and visiting the business lounge of premium class in the airports of the country's two biggest cities. Thus, we would like to emphasise that Mastercard premium card provides not only top-notch banking service, but also an opportunity to enjoy unique privileges and bright emotions," said Igor Stepanov, Mastercard Country Manager in Georgia, Turkmenistan, Tajikistan, Kyrgyzstan and Uzbekistan.
Holders of Mastercard Platinum and Mastercard World Elite cards in Georgia receive a wide selection of unique privileges through the Mastercard Priceless Specials program, which provides access to numerous discounts and special offers. To date, Georgian cardholders have access to offers from more than 10 partners in Georgia and over 40 partners worldwide, including hotels, restaurants, car rental companies, etc.
With Mastercard Concierge, one can promptly obtain consultative support from assistants on an unlimited number of issues, request that they order tickets, book hotels, search, select and deliver goods, and even fulfil virtually any other organisational task. This service is available in Georgian.