Deputy Interior Minister has questions to Chair of Constitutional Court
Tbilisi 11:26 - 04.08.16 «GHN»
Print2837  Size:
Archil Talakvadze, deputy Minister of Internal Affairs tells, the declarations of the Constitutional Court's Chair on pressure facts against Judges being performed from lawenforcers, were made purposefully. He underlined that the Chief Prosecutor's Office and all corresponding bodies are interested in detailed investigation of the case.
"The fact of possible changing of the pleading's wording shameful is. This, naturally invokes many questions and doubts. Might be the preliminary ties were existing in connection with this pleading and someone at the Court, with a ready-made scenario already was waiting for such turn. The cases with a political leaning were considered by one and the same Judges. Naturally, this raises questions towards the Chair of the Constitutional head. He has to answer some questions. Might be his declarations about pressure facts were made for dragging an attention from such circumstances to his statements. All lawenforcing bodies are interested into detailed investigation of the case," - Archil Talakvadze said.