New Rights and Girchi united for block voting
Tbilisi 12:44 - 05.08.16 «GHN»
Print2744  Size:
Three political parties - the New Rights (NRP); new political union Girchi (cone) founded by former UNM members; and Giorgi Vashadze's "New Georgia" will unite in a block voting. The information disseminated by 2030. Manana Nachkhebia confirmed this to journalists.
"The main problem at this stage, that the country faces, that in Parliament the lack Western oriented parliamentarians is. We need much people who are western oriented for avoiding something unexpected. We see how much Stalinists are attacking us, also socialists, supporters of the Soviet regime, pro-Russians and so on. We are declaring at the very beginning that our priority the Western orientation is, "- Manana Nachkhebia tells.
She as well noted that according to the survey 57% of population are undecided. For that reason Nachkhebia tells the block could be broadened even more.