Saakashvili tells Russian oligarch desant to be returned to Kremlin
Tbilisi 14:19 - 05.08.16 «GHN»
Print2761  Size:
MIkheil Saakshvili ex-President of Georgia responded via the social network to the yesterday's protest action in Batumi, when his and Gulen's images were burned together in front of the UNM's office.
Saakshvili tells that the UNM majoriatarian Levan Varshalomidze has an evident advantage against GD-DG candidates, "but the ruling party feels its weakness and tries to fight with me by the Aslan Abashidze's methods. Nonetheless, everybody are aware of the outcome of Abashidze's actions."
"Firstly Varshalomidze was imposed a legal liability for constructing living apartments for poor people in Ajara. Secondly, I was fined for telling something at the UNM gathering. And now, to the addition - the direct attack attempt, - all this for me the clear notion is, that the Russian Oligarch knows, he loose the elections fight."
"Our fight will outgrow into the new stage and the desant of Russian Oligarch will be turned back to Kremlin. As, in our homeland its buffoonery is not anymore appealing," - Saakashvili tells.