Mechiauri tells Russia and USA both occupants are
Tbilisi 15:48 - 08.08.16 «GHN»
Print2902  Size:
Tamaz Mechiauri, leader of United Georgia tells alongside with the Russian Federation USA is an occupant too. Being at the Mukhadgverdi cemetery for paying a tribute for died soldiers at August war 2008, Mechiauri tells to journalists that a Tagliavini Commisison's conclusion too was drafted for the August 2008 war estimation. And that conclusion clearly reads that the confrontation was presupposed with the aggressive rhetoric of Saakashvili.
‘We have to remember how Saakashvili was bravading that he controls all territory from Tskhinvali, and Russia being an aggressive country used this rhetoric in his favor." Mechiauri also tells we should not forget that for the most part, the bloodshed that happens in August, a heavy burden for Saakshvili is .
"Both USA and Russia have own interests and occupants are. We have to be clever to avoid being someone's tool in this game, " - Mechiauri noted.