Project healthcare hub for development of Georgia medicine
Tbilisi 13:09 - 10.08.16 «GHN»
Print2756  Size:
One of the founders of the political platform "New Georgia", Sergo Chikhladze, MD, PhD, introduced journalists with the visions of the political party in healthcare area.
The "New Georgia" believes that the proper planning of the healthcare programs, effective administration and professional cadres in the management are the presupposing factors for the fruitful and smooth operation of the healthcare system.
In fulfilling the above mentioned demands we will be secured for the overspending of the hundreds of million laris. The healthcare system will avoid the indebtedness for medical establishments and decreasing of the service quality.
At the presentation, politicians discussed the challenges in a healthcare area, such a slow quality service, ineffectiveness of programs in expenditure, unhealthy competitive environment, and increased prices.
The Healthcare hub is one of the parts of the innovative program Smart Hub.