Khidasheli advises former coalition members to look at own reflection in a mirror
Tbilisi 10:56 - 12.08.16 «GHN»
Print2809  Size:
Tina Khidasheli, Former Defense Minister declared the processes that are now happening at the Constitutional Court are not favorable for the democratic development of our country.
She considers the Judges are acting inappropriately.
"You can wear mantle and write decisions that you believe  truthful are, and those decisions will be for the good for our democracy and constitutional order in our country. But for me,  categorically unacceptable are actions of constitutional court's Judges.
When the previous government fail ill by the paranoia that someone was staging an conspiracy plot for illegal seizure of a state; the best cure from this was to see at own reflection in a mirror. If the coalition members from my former team will see its reflections, they will instantly understand that they themselves are staging the national revolutions in a country."