Gia Volksi tells diapason of Usupashili considerably narrowed
Tbilisi 16:43 - 12.08.16 «GHN»
Print2758  Size:
The statement disseminated by the Chair of the Parliament, was responded in the GD-DG. Gia Volski, Chiar of the fraction tells that such statement of the Parliamentary Chair (where he mentioned Bidzina Ivanishvili and GD-DG as non-existent party) denotes that he was declaring in a format of the preelections campaign, as a head of Republican Party.
"As soon, he moves to the format of the preelections campaign, in a role of political party's leader, his diapason becomes narrower instantly, and he stands in a frames of the Republican Party."
"Bidzina Ivanishvili a supporter of the GD-DG is. He is a founder of this party. This is clear for everyone. In any way he is not in politics. But he always will be founder and supporter of the GD-DG, " - Gia Volski tells in response to Usupashvili's statement.