TBS bank supports print festival in Georgia
Tbilisi 14:08 - 16.08.16 «GHN»
Print9449  Size:
For the first time in Georgia, the association Art Caucasus and TBC bank supports the international print festival ‘LIFE N STYLE '. One of the important branches of the Modern Art, the Handprint Art will be presented at this event (the ofort, lithography, linogravure and holographic).
The exhibition will be conducted in frames of this project, in Batumi, at the TBC gallery on August 17 at 19:00 (Zubalashvili str. 37). The Georgian artists will present its original pieces of work.
The participants of the exhibition are: Tato Akhalkatsishvili, Mari Ataneli, Uta Bekaia, Mamuka Tsetskhladze, Niko Tsetskhladze, Koka Tskhvediani, Guram Tsibakhashvili, Oleg Timchenko, Gega Paksashvili, Gela Tsuladze, Aliko Zautashvili and others.
The collection of the Modern Art will be printed in bigger formats too and presented at the streets of Batumi, at public places. The festival in Batumi will be accomplished on September 7.