Prime Minister tells the basic infrastructure very important is
Tbilisi 17:33 - 22.08.16 «GHN»
Print4984  Size:
Giorgi Kvirikashvili, Georgian Prime Minister tells that a basic infrastructure construction that is underway now very important is for the future development. He tells this in Aspindza region being at the meeting with local population.
He presented a majoritarian candidate from GD-DG - Gedevan Popkhadze. Prime Minister also discussed the reforms being made for the last four years. He tells that fundamental reforms are to be made in education area, and teachers and lecturers are to be more valued.
Giorgi Kvirikashvili touched the pending economic reforms for the facilitation of small and medium businesses. He noted that gas and water supply considerably improved in many regions. Schools and cultural objects were repaired in the region, also sportive complexes constructed for the youth. Nowadays, more finances are spending for the future generation, than it was 4 years ago.