Alasania presented four majoritarian candidates
Tbilisi 14:57 - 23.08.16 «GHN»
Print4637  Size:
Irakli Alasania, leader of the political party Free Democrats presented four majoritarian candidates for Parliamentary elections.
He declared today at the briefing that in Isani District majoritarian candidate will be Ketevan Enukidze, scientist in literature, researcher (teacher of Georgian language and literature). She is a co-author of the educational program of the Free Democrats.
Another majoritatian candidate is Levan Jamalashvili, for the Sighnaghi region (Kakheti). "He has an experience in melioration, as a chief specialist in Kakheti region. Also he is a good manager, " - Alasania tells.
Malkhaz Davitishvili is a candidate for the Dusheti region. And Oleg Arjevanidze is a majoritarian candidate for Sachkhere region (Imereti). He is a member of local municipality. Earlier he was taking part in national movement for independence of Georgia, and afterwards was actively involved in elections processes. "Agrarian sector and environmental issues under his competence are," - leader of Free democrats stressed.