Prime Minister tells Kashuri is to return its transit function
Tbilisi 15:58 - 23.08.16 «GHN»
Print4822  Size:
"The Khashuri region has to return its logistics transit function that always had. The region will gain a special importance for the economic growth of a whole country, " - Giorgi Kvirikashvili, Prime Minster tells this today at the meeting with local population in Khashuri.
Prime Minister presented to the audience majoritarian candidate from GD-DG Valeri Gelashvili. He also discussed a future plan for the development of the country. He tells that a future four years will be years of a speedy and fundamental development.
Kvirikashvili tells that the government has no gape with ordinary people. "We are the same ordinary persons as you are. And we are going to undergo the future 4 years with a full responsibility and speedy development of a country. We are going to make important fundamental changes in economic, education, infrastructure modernization. For the infrastructure we are going to spend for USD 5 million more than we are spending for these purposes today. We will start to implement this plan at the very next day of elections, " - Prime Minister underlined.