Abesadze tells government misspends state budget
Tbilisi 15:25 - 24.08.16 «GHN»
Print5128  Size:
Irakli Abseadze, (UNM) responds to the decision of Prime Minister for appointment of Soso Jachvliani to the new position. Abesadze believes that such decision proofs once again that government misspends the state budget.
"At the background of high unemployment, when the population watches the government sittings with a hope that something will change for its advantage, the government did nothing for resolving of this problem - contrary, the decision of a Prime Minister once again proofs that all this in vain is, for the disappointment of population. This initiative of the Prime Minister denotes that at the expenses of a state budged new Ltd companies will be established. And there only former activists of the political party will be employed.
This denotes that for the future 4 years the population will stay cheated and unemployed. The population will not support this. We need to create the employment opportunities in a private sector, where people will be able to work according to its experience and qualification, "- Abesadze tells.