Archil Talakvadze met with NGO representatives
Tbilisi 12:24 - 25.08.16 «GHN»
Print5368  Size:
Archil Talakvadze , GD-DG majoritarian candidate in Ozurgeti met with representatives of NGOs. The meeting attended as well GD-DG members Kakha Kuchava, Mamuka Mdinaradze, Akaki Zoidze.
"The Ozurgeti region has a strong civil society and NGOs, this very advantageous is for any modern politician, "- Archil Talakvadze opened the discussion.
The talks touched as well elections system and elections legislation, selfgoverning reform, social security questions and the environment and land owning issues. NGOs stressed attention to the lifting of barriers for self-governing units in assesibility of financial resources.
The discussion was held on the reform of educational system and on the 4-point plan of government.
"Near is a time when, the private sector will directly request the professionals in some and other area of skills from the education system, "- Kakha Kuchava tell.
"The government alongside with the social support will suggest to beneficiaries an employment opportunity too, only in such way we can overcome the deadlocked poverty circle, "- Akaki Zoidze tells.