Prime Minister tells his political team never abused dignity of people
Tbilisi 13:54 - 25.08.16 «GHN»
Print5262  Size:
"We are a team of politicians, we are the government that never abused dignity of people. All our steps were made only for the good of our population and we love our citizens, ‘- Giorgi Kvirikashvili, Prime Minister tells when meeting with the population in Mestia. He presented the majoritarian candidate Gocha Enukidze in the Svaneti united elections district.
He noted that the government has a plan what should be done for making the Svaneti much more attractive for tourists. Prime Minster underlined that the sites of Svaneti must be accessible not only for foreign guests but as well for internal tourism development. "Unfortunately, many foreigners visited Svaneti, but very important is to make this resort accessible for our elders and children. We plan to establish sportive schools for winter sports and recreational activity, "- Prime Minister tells.
He also underlined that nowadays in Georgia the elections environment is far fairer, the differing opinion is not persecuted as before. The GD-DG is to continue for the next four years to listen to the critics and make steps for improving the flaws.