Salvasan Mirzoev continues meetings with population
Tbilisi 12:02 - 29.08.16 «GHN»
Print5583  Size:
Salvasan Mirzoev, (GD-DG) majoritarian candidate in Gradabani, continues meetings with local electorate. This time he met with village Tbiltskharo dwellers. The population was preoccupied with the problems of a land registration, and they were provided with exhaustive information.
"Fortunately the government facilitated a land registration. This simplified regulations for the land registration are for everyone, and the land that you are working on, for tens of years must be registered for your ownership."
The majoritarian candidate also met with local youth. "I was impatiently waiting for a meeting with you. Youth people are distinguished with the creativity. I would like to listen how you see for the future development of your region. What can we do to make this region attractive for young people," - Savalan Mirzoev tells.