Sandra Roelofs tells the happening an elementary lack of etiquette is
Tbilisi 18:16 - 06.09.16 «GHN»
Print9939  Size:
Sandra Roelofs, majoritarian candidate from Zugdidi region  made a declaration in connections with  the yesterday's incident in Jikhashkari -  that the happening  an elementary lack of the etiquette is.
"People are awaiting  very serious projects from me, how am I going to decide very important problems with water supply, gas, electricity. All these problems would be solved  much earlier in 2012, but the process  stopped.  Notwthstanding, we will continue the work that was started.
Also,  I would like to tell about the provocations, and about the people who are interrupting the elections, such things always are happening at elections. I do not worry about this. However, this is not an appropriate behavior. Unfortunately,  this shows the lack of the etiquette. All politicians have to be given a chance to present its political plans in a quiet environment, "- Sandra tells.
The incident happens yesterday in a village Jikhashkari, when youth were trying to disturb Roelofs in her elections campaign. The MIA investigated the crime on the site.