Davit Usupshvili tells elections tomorrow will be held in unprecedented free political environment
Tbilisi 13:53 - 07.10.16 «GHN»
Print10699  Size:
Chair of Parliament tells that tomorrows elections are special, because they are conducted in unimaginably free political environment
Usupashvili is sure that free political situation brings conditions when the most of electorate is not sure until tomorrow who vote for.
"And this is right because we have to think much about our choice. Because, we are responsible for our decision. Tomorrow, we will not decide the question of the universal truth. Tomorrow we will not divide to the right once and wrongs. Tomorrow we all will be right, who will make a decision consciously. The free elections will give us the Parliament that is to rule the country for the future."
Chair of the Parliament Davit Usupashvili calls the public officials to fulfill its constitutional obligations fairly, and not be biased. "They have to serve to our state honestly."
"Very important is that all governmental establishments fulfill its constitutional obligations being impartial and fair. They have to serve to the Georgian state, but not to any political leader or political party. Any person empowered with a state power, be it policemen or governor is to be free in his choice."