Foreign Minister - Georgia an important part of Europe is
Tbilisi 14:40 - 29.03.17 «GHN»
Print6780  Size:
Georgian Foreign Minister, Mikhail Janelidze declared in connection with visa-free regime with EU, that Georgia got a solid support for deepening of integration process with Europe.
"All delegates who were working from form our Parliament in EU institutions, and those who were working under the integration process and relationships with our country, unanimously agreed that Georgia has achieved considerable progress. Our country implemented very important reforms, and in fact nears to the EU standards. Our renowned institutions, legislation for now, almost in full accordance with the EU standards are. And what is the main Georgia is a very important part of the EU, " - Mikheil Janelidze tell.
On March 28 of 2017 Georgian Prime Minster Giorgi Kvirikashvili with the governmental delegation paid an official visit to Brussels on occasion of visa-liberalizing process.