Tina Khidasheli has very interesting plans that makes our children happy Usupashvili
Tbilisi 16:37 - 28.04.17 «GHN»
Print6640  Size:
Davit Usupashvili, former chairman of the parliament tells that his wife Tina Khidasheli has very interesting plans that makes children very happy.
"In 2005 I decided to be involved actively in politics, and agreed with my wife that she will back me in this hardest service, were is not no income, neither honor. But in a week I find out that she joined our political party too. Nowadays no such moves are expected from her, at least for the several years. She is occupied with her work as an expert in a security and defense questions. She does not plan to join politics, that makes our children very happy," - Usupashvili tells.
For your notice Davit Ususpashvili announced today his return to the politics at the press conference. He presented before the public a 3-point plan for implementation, He intends to implement the actions in a broader cooperation with political forces.