Georgia in our region as economic and normative center to be - Prime Minister
Tbilisi 18:57 - 29.04.17 «GHN»
Print23716  Size:
Giorgi Kvirikashvili, Prime Minister took a floor today at the forum dedicated to the 25-th anniversary of Georgia-USA diplomatic relations. He particularly stressed that our region needs Georgia as an economic and normative center.
Prime Minister declared that Georgia harmonizes the infrastructure and normative base, to became a place at the Black Sea south costal line, were business is blossoming, were trade and energy-economic routs are crossing each other. Here chains of values are coinciding too.
Georgia is ready to became an economic corridor and transport and energy center in this complex region. Our country also strongly decided to be a solid base for USA and a reliable partner.
"Except of increasing cooperation in defense area we have to strengthen our trade-economic cooperation even more," - Kvirikashvili declared.