Giorgi Kvirikashvili met with Federika Mogerini
Tbilisi 22:29 - 21.05.17 «GHN»
Print26509  Size:
Being with official visit in Jordan, Giorgi Kvirikashvili, Georgian Prime Minister me wit Federika Mogerini, EU High Commissioner in politics and security questions. The process of integration to EU and Euro Atlantic bodies was discussed at the dinner.
Prime Minster expressed his hope that Brussels's summit that is to be held in November will be fruitful in practical terms. Prime Minister underlined that Georgia continues the effective implementation of Association Agreement and questions on agenda for 2017-2020 yy. They discussed as well the next steps after visa-liberalizing process. The situation on occupied territories was on focus as usual.
Fdeerika Mogerini once again expressed her support for the territorial integrity and unity of Georgia.
For information the economic forum is pending in Jordan, Georgia is taking part in this event alongside with 50 different countries. Giorgi Kvirikashvili hold a meeting with the King of Jordan - Abdula Second and other official persons.