PASHA Bank Sponsors TMG 2019 - Telecom Meetings in Georgia
Tbilisi 15:58 - 03.04.19 «GHN»
Print1082  Size:
On April 10-11, TMG 2019 - Telecom Meetings in Georgia will be held. PASHA Bank will be sponsoring the event for the third time, which emphasizes its good will to support local business and economic development of the country.
PASHA Bank is a Baku-based financial institution operating in Azerbaijan, Georgia and Turkey, providing corporate and investment banking services to large, medium and small enterprises.
Telecom Meetings in Georgia has been held since 2010. Dozens of delegates from Georgia, Azerbaijan, Turkey, Russia and Europe attend TMG to network on bilateral meetings, exchange information and establish new formal relationships.
TMG is a very important event for local, as well as international companies that operate in telecommunication industry. There are several large companies that participate in the project this year, such as: China Mobile (China), RETN Capital (United Kingdom), NewTelco (Germany), DanTelco (Denmark), IPVOIP s.r.o. (Czech Republic) and others.
“PASHA Bank will sponsor Telecom Meetings in Georgia for the third time. We are more than happy to take part in initiatives that serve development of local enterprises and economy. I hope that this gathering just like in previous years will be productive and successful for the telecommunications’ sector as a whole” - said Goga Japaridze, Commercial Director and Member of Board of Directors at PASHA Bank Georgia.
“PASHA Bank will sponsor Telecom Meetings in Georgia for the third time. Besides financial aid, receiving support and sharing mutual goals and visions to facilitate economic growth and development of the country, is very important for us” - said Sophie Amiranashvili, organizer of TMG 2015.
For registration click the link:
Those who wish to apply, registration deadline is April 9th.