President Serzh Sargsyan signed a series of decrees in connection with the 19th anniversary of Armenia`s independence
Tbilisi 13:35 - 21.09.10 GHN
Print7897  Size:
President Serzh Sargsyan signed a series of decrees in connection with the 19th anniversary of Armenia's independence. According to ARMENPRESS the press service of RA President, by the decree of RA President, in particular, for the professionalism displayed in an emergency, threatening many human lives,aircraft commander Armavia Samvel H. Apikyan awarded the medal "For Merit" second degreeand co-pilot of the same airline Araz Alikovich Arazyan - Medal of "Anania Shirakatsi", nforms GHN referring to ARMENPRESS.
For long-term and fruitful work of the medal "Ananias Shirakatsi" was awarded to: Gulnara Kerobovna Ginoyan - Head of customer service and processing transactions Operational management of the Central Bank, Simon G. Igitbashyan - Chief Engineer of JSC "High-power,Hanicke Hachikovich Karapetyan - General Director of "Pure iron, Yuri R. Karapetyan - Senior Master Yerevan locomotive depot of the" South Caucasus Railways ", Vardan Harutyunyan Rubikovich - zamgeneralnogo Director of" ArmRosGazprom "Karapetovna Tamara Manoukian - Chief Manager of CJSC "Yerevan Metro behalf K.Demirchian, Levon Mamikonovich Mnatsakanyan - chief specialist of the utility of the Yerevan mayor's office, Tonic S. Nalbandian - miller LLC International MasisTabak, Slavik Radikovich Sahakian - Head Abovyan linear Maintenance Service LLC Transgas.For long-term and fruitful activities in the system of territorial control group of workers was awarded medals of the Republic of Armenia: Medal Mkhitar Geraci was awarded Larissa Varazdatovna Mouradian - Deputy Governor of Armavir.
Medal of "Anania Shirakatsi" awarded Samsonovich Levon Aslanian - Advisor to the Governor of Lori, Ara Artushevich Dolunts - Deputy Governor of Syunik, Samvel Pogosovich Tarverdyan - Deputy Governor of Vayots Dzor.Medal Movses Khorenatsi awarded Anahit Hakobyan Ludwigovna - Head of Education, Culture and Sports of Regional Administration of Ararat.