In European House event in solidarity to Japan to be hold
Tbilisi 09:39 - 06.04.11 «GHN»
Print5982  Size:
On April 6 at 19:00 in the European House the art event Sakura blooming will be held. In the Exhibition hall the art works of photographers Yuri Mechitov, Natela Grigalashvili, Guram Tsibakhashvili, Gogi Tsgareli and Lisa Osephashvili will be presented. The 25 compositions about Japan will be exhibited.
The Art club "Oui Monsieur" will present the one and half an hour concert. The new music composition will be presented - "Sakura" inspired by the tragedy in Japan. After the event the documentary will be filmed and placed on the special web pages dedicated for Japan, as a message of solidarity from Georgia. Japanese envoy to Georgia will attend the event, as well representatives of governmental bodies, international organizations and diplomatic missions.
The supporters of the event are Europe House, Holiday Inn, Yves Delorme. Photo world, Sake Bar, Bagebi Group, ADSS Print, Fiori, Sky Express. The information support - Interpressnews, Focus, Radio Town, Georgia Today, Tbilisi Out.