Civil Movement "Solidarity" To hold a Business Forum
Tbilisi 16:07 - 18.09.09 «GHN»
Print3009  Size:
Today on September 18 in the Hotel "D Plaza" the civil movement "Solidarity" with the support of Fridriech Ebbert Fund will carry out a project in support of small business. The organisers of this forum declared to the news agency GHN that the research will be carried out in the frames of this project. The representatives of civil movement met with members of government and prominent writers, experts, with organisaitons of the economic profile.
According ot the declaration of organisers, the Bill was developed based on the US and EU experience "About Small Business". The Bill entered the Parliament as a legislative suggestion.
The forum is to be hold in the hotel "D Plaza", about 200 people will take part in it.
"Here are invited representatives of the samll business. government, international organisations operating in Georgia, NGO, representatives of Diplomatic corpus. The discussions will touch the issues of business development, about the existing problems, and about its solution. This forum is to support the small business and if it will be successful it will be held every year, " - organisers of the project said.