Boris Chochiev: Georgian government plans large scale provocation at the end of August
Tbilisi 19:28 - 17.08.11 «GHN»
Print1820  Size:
The Georgian government at the end of August plans to conduct the large scale provocation in so-called South Ossetia border. The information disseminated over the news agency "Resi" based on information from Borins Chochiev, Post Conflict Regulation Representative.
In this connection Boris Chochiev applied to Anjey Tishkevich, head of EUMM with official letter and asked for the checking the information of the S.O. party and to take appropriate measures for the prevention of provocations from official Tbilisi.
"In case of such provocations, the situation at the border will be strained ultimately. We will be forced to take all necessary measures, to not to allow the unsanctioned breach of the state border. The burden of liability for the consequences will be laid on Georgian party, "- Chochiev's letter reads.