Tomorrow in Mestia festival Svanseti to be held
Tbilisi 18:31 - 02.09.11 «GHN»
Print1635  Size:
Tomorrow on September 3 the festival SVANSETI 2011 will be held. In the frames of this festival the "Altervision group" and the "Georgian records" will present the "White God" of Irakli Charkviani.
Qeta Charkviani, widow of Irakli Charkviani said to GHN that the album was created after his death and it included unknown poetry of Irakli.
In the frames of the festival three musical projects will be presented. The Alter vision Group and the Georgian records will present Irakli Charkviani's new project White God. At the SVANSETI 2011 will be presented the experimental project concert with visual effects - "King". The "White God" was created after his death and it encompasses unknown poetry, compositions and old tracks.
After the 5 years pause of the Soft Eject the public will enjoy for the first time the new project of "Exclamation", Green Room & RIHO. This year Alter vision Group plans one day festival under the open air.